Page 1 of 1

RDS station name

Posted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 9:55 am
by lean
Hi all,
I’ve finally soved the problems with my HU and Google as per this post
viewtopic.php?f=21&t=24997
(I’ve basically update the firmware... :lol: )
Anyway the problem I have now is that the RDS station name doesn’t appear anymore. With the previous firmware it was visible (in a very very small font, but at least it was visible...) near the station frequency. Now it disappeared, and I would like to have it.
Can you please help? Is there an app I can download that fixes this?
Thanks and regards

Re: RDS station name

Posted: Sun Oct 07, 2018 12:29 pm
by lean
Noone? :|

Re: RDS station name

Posted: Wed Oct 31, 2018 11:34 am
by lean
hello, I really need support on this please
no more station name, just the frequency since I've updated

thanks!!

Re: RDS station name

Posted: Tue Nov 27, 2018 11:47 am
by lean
Hello
Until now, no reply from the support.
Is there anyway I can get the old radio app with the station name?
Thanks

Re: RDS station name

Posted: Thu Dec 20, 2018 9:33 pm
by lean
fantastic support!!
:evil: